List of participants 2016

Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design, Jerusalem, Israel

All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography of S. A. Gerasimov, Moscow, Russia

 

École nationale supérieure des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, France

 

Supinfocom, Valenciennes, France

 

High Courses of Scriptwriters and Film Directors, Moscow, Russia

 

State Institute of film and television, Rohtak, India

 

Department of Radio, TV & Film, Shih Hsin University, Taipei, Taiwan

 

ECAM, Madrid, Spain

 

Islamic Azad University, Tehran, Iran

 

Kazan State University of Culture and Arts, Russia

Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T.K. Zhurgenov, Almaty, Kazakhstan

 

Film Academy Baden-Württemberg, Ludwigsburg, Germany

 

Lusophone University of Humanities and Technologies, Lisbon, Portugal

 

Moscow Film School, Russia

 

Rodchenko Moscow School of Photography and the Multimedia, Moscow school of new cinema, Russia

 

National Higher School of Film, Television and Theatre, Lodz, Poland

 

The Caragiale University of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography (UNATC), Bucharest, Romania

 

The National Institute of Image and Sound (INIS), Montreal, Canada

 

German Film and Television Academy Berlin, Germany

 

Netherlands Film Academy, Amsterdam, Netherlands

New Bulgarian University, Sofia, Bulgaria

 

Perm State Institute of Culture, Russia

 

Russian State Institute of performing arts, St.Petersburg, Russia

 

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University, Ekaterinburg, Russia

St.Petersburg State University of Film and Television, Russia

 

Saint-Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts, Russia

 

University of Vigo, Pontevedra, Spain

 

HKU Utrecht University of the Arts, Utrecht, Netherlands

 

University of Theatre and Film Arts, Budapest, Hungary

 

San Jose State University, USA

 

Ural State University of Architecture and Art, Ekaterinburg, Russia

 

Faculty of the Arts of Beit Berl College (Kfar Saba, Israel)

Fluminense Federal University, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Chelyabinsk State Institute of Culture and Arts, Chelyabinsk, Russia

 

EMCA, Angoulême, France

 

Pôle IIID, Roubaix, France

 

Marina Razbezhkina and Mikhail Ugarov School of Documentary Film and Theatre, Moscow, Russia

 

Georges Melies animation school, Orly, France

 

School of Cinematic Arts University of Southern California, LA, USA

 

FAMU, Prague, Czech Republic

School-Studio “SHAR”, Moscow, Russia

Pathshala South Asian Media Institute, Mymensingh, Bangladesh

United Filmmaking School, Moscow, Russia